Is Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g Vegetarian?

Description
Bold sweet-savory notes and a crisp, airy crunch characterize the chips; texture ranges from light snap to sturdy bite. Commonly used as a snack, party offering, or paired with mains, reviews frequently cite pronounced flavor and crunch, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in coating distribution between batches and bags.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold sweet-savory notes and a crisp, airy crunch characterize the chips; texture ranges from light snap to sturdy bite. Commonly used as a snack, party offering, or paired with mains, reviews frequently cite pronounced flavor and crunch, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in coating distribution between batches and bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, <b>Soy</b> Sauce Powder, Spices (Ginger, Pepper), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Ascorbic).
Check Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


