This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kettle Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)*, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Dried Buttermilk, Natural Flavouring, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Dried Parsley, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Dried Cheddar Cheese (milk), Dried Red Onion. Contains Milk.

Check Kettle Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishDipping
Pescatarian? Kettle Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Potato Chips | Spoonful