Is Kettle Potato Chips Chili Verde - 8.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower and/or Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Chili Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Natural Flavors.

Check Kettle Potato Chips Chili Verde - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kettle Potato Chips Chili Verde - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go