Is Kettle Potato Chips Salt & Vinegar Dairy Free?

Description
Thick-cut chips deliver a firm, crisp crunch with an assertive tang and pronounced savory bite. Often used as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note consistent texture, bold flavor intensity, and sturdiness for dipping, while some find the seasoning overpowering or uneven across bags occasionally.

Description
Thick-cut chips deliver a firm, crisp crunch with an assertive tang and pronounced savory bite. Often used as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note consistent texture, bold flavor intensity, and sturdiness for dipping, while some find the seasoning overpowering or uneven across bags occasionally.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID & NOT MORE THAN 2% EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS.
Check Kettle Potato Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Potato Chips Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


