Is kettle salt & pepper chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower and/or safflower), rice flour, salt, black and white pepper, yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, jalapeño pepper powder, onion powder, spice extract, 0% 40 0% 0% trademarks of snyder's-la nce, inc, include the kettle brand ame, the kettle design, and related kettle marks, 2022 kettle brand, all rights reserved, 2% 6%

Check kettle salt & pepper chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go