Is Kettle Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried sour cream
- milk
- sour cream seasoning
- dried yoghurt
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream Seasoning (sugar, Dried Sour Cream (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Yoghurt (milk), Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon). Contains Milk.
Check Kettle Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Chips · Pouch


