Is Kettle Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried sour cream
- milk
- sour cream seasoning
- dried yoghurt
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream Seasoning (sugar, Dried Sour Cream (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Yoghurt (milk), Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon). Contains Milk.
Check Kettle Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sweet Chilli And Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Chips · Pouch


