Is Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai
Where to buy
Keurig Genuine K-Cup Foods The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Cream Coffee Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


