Is Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Steak Beef Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut nectar
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut aminos

coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Korean barbecue-style beef offers a savory, slightly sweet grilled flavor with caramelized notes. The texture is tender with moderate chew, slicing easily for various preparations. Commonly warmed and served over rice, added to sandwiches, salads, or used as a quick stovetop or grill entrée for weeknight meals and gatherings occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef (Beef, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper [May Contain Up To 15% Beef Broth From The Sous Vide Cooking Process]), Korean BBQ Sauce (Water, Coconut Aminos [Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt], Coconut Sugar, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Tapioca Starch, Lemongrass Puree [Lemongrass, Water], Yeast Extract, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Shiitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Monkfruit Extract).

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Steak Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingCooking