Is Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Steak Beef Gluten Free?

Description
Korean barbecue-style beef offers a savory, slightly sweet grilled flavor with caramelized notes. The texture is tender with moderate chew, slicing easily for various preparations. Commonly warmed and served over rice, added to sandwiches, salads, or used as a quick stovetop or grill entrée for weeknight meals and gatherings occasions.

Description
Korean barbecue-style beef offers a savory, slightly sweet grilled flavor with caramelized notes. The texture is tender with moderate chew, slicing easily for various preparations. Commonly warmed and served over rice, added to sandwiches, salads, or used as a quick stovetop or grill entrée for weeknight meals and gatherings occasions.
Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef (Beef, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper [May Contain Up To 15% Beef Broth From The Sous Vide Cooking Process]), Korean BBQ Sauce (Water, Coconut Aminos [Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt], Coconut Sugar, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Tapioca Starch, Lemongrass Puree [Lemongrass, Water], Yeast Extract, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Shiitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Monkfruit Extract).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Steak Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Steak Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pouch


