Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Beef Stroganoff Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, STROGANOFF SAUCE (WATER, MUSHROOMS, ONION, COCONUT MILK [COCONUT CREAM, WATER], CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK], CHABLIS WINE, CHICKEN STOCK [CHICKEN STOCK, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOM, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE), BEEF SIRLOIN IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), CAULIFLOWER PASTA (WATER, CAULIFLOWER POWDER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, KONJAC). CONTAINS: COCONUT, MILK, EGGS.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Beef Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Beef Stroganoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


