Is Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- queso sauce
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Queso Sauce (whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Chiles, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Onion Juice, White Pepper). Contains Milk.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


