Is Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Queso Sauce (whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Water, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Chiles, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Onion Juice, White Pepper). Contains Milk.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Queso Blanco Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


