Is Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoned Chicken With Lemon Herb Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • marinated boneless skinless chicken breast with up to 14% solution

boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Up To 14% Solution (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Cherry Powder, Citrus Extract), Lemon Herb Sauce (water, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Oxide Powder, Lemon Oil, Monkfruit Extract).

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoned Chicken With Lemon Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking