Is Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- water clarified butter tmilk
water clarified butter tmilk
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SHA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), BEEF GRAVY (WATER, COCONUT MILK COCONUT CREAM, WATER CLARIFIED BUTTER TMILK], BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER [CULTURED ONION, SALT], SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


