Is Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SHA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), BEEF GRAVY (WATER, COCONUT MILK COCONUT CREAM, WATER CLARIFIED BUTTER TMILK], BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER [CULTURED ONION, SALT], SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods Sirloin Steak Tips with Gravy, Fully Cooked Refrigerated Entree, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


