Is SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 11 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • other gluten containing grain
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • semolina
  • gluten containing grain products
  • bleached wheat flour
  • natural flavor
  • beef flavor maltodextrin
  • dehydrated soy sauce soybeans
  • flavor water
  • +7 more

other gluten containing grain

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tender patties with a caramelized topping and thick sauce sit beside a creamy side; textures contrast between a juicy interior and a soft accompaniment. Common reviewer themes mention convenience, portions, and reliable microwave reheating, with occasional comments about uneven heating or varying flavor intensity across batches and texture differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Blanched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Bleached Wheat Flour, Onions (Onions, Soybean Oil), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rendered Beef Fat, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Fermented Molasses, Flavoring, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Beef Flavor Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Sesame Oil, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Potassium Chloride, Mono- & Diglycerides, Paprika, Dehydrated Soy Sauce Soybeans, Wheat, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Flavor Water, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Lactic Acid, Enzyme Modified Cream, Mushroom Flavor Maltodextrin, Flavoring, Mushrooms, Safflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Glucose, Beef Flavor Dried Beef Broth, Disodium Phosphate, Grill Flavor (From Vegetable Oil), Smoke Flavor, Cultured Whey, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Water, Blanched Macaroni Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Cheddar Club Cheese Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Onions Onions, Seasoning Yeast Extract, Fermented Molasses, Tapioca Dextrin, Worcestershire Sauce Vinegar, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Lactate

Check SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking