Is Kevita Bright + Sparkling Mango Probiotic Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, WATER KEFIR CULTURE (WATER, LACTIC ACID, KEFIR CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR*)*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MANGO PUREE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON EXTRACT*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, ROSEHIPS POWDER*, LIME EXTRACT*, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*, *CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENT
Check Kevita Bright + Sparkling Mango Probiotic Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Bright + Sparkling Mango Probiotic Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz
Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Strawberry Acai Coconut Drink 15.2 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


