Is Kevita Elderberry Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, 15.2 fl. oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Elderberry Extract, Organic Goji Berry Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Rose Hips Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Lactobacillus Plantarum

Check Kevita Elderberry Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, 15.2 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kevita Elderberry Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, 15.2 fl. oz. is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicFruityTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go