Is KeVita Master Brew Kombucha Tea, Pineapple Peach Flavor, Naturally Caffeinated, 15.2 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bacillus coagulans lactospore mtcc 5856
  • natural flavor

bacillus coagulans lactospore mtcc 5856

Dietitian note

e585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical pineapple-peach flavor with bright, tangy notes and a lightly effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers commonly call it refreshing, fruit-forward, and suitable chilled as a standalone beverage or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Consumers note consistent fizz and convenient single-serve bottles, though a minority find the tartness or sweetness level occasionally divisive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Lactospore Mtcc 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Pineapple Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Peach Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Certified Organic Ingredient, Green Tea Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient)

Check KeVita Master Brew Kombucha Tea, Pineapple Peach Flavor, Naturally Caffeinated, 15.2 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KeVita Master Brew Kombucha Tea, Pineapple Peach Flavor, Naturally Caffeinated, 15.2 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go