Is KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kevita's sparkling probiotic drink Mojita Lime Mint Coconut is a vegan, non-GMO, gluten-free, and kosher beverage. It is made with lime, mint, and a water kefir culture, resulting in a lightly carbonated drink with a tart flavor. This probiotic drink contains billions of live probiotics and is caffeine-free. People enjoy the refreshing taste of Mojita, appreciating its light mint flavor. The product comes in a 450 ml (152 fl oz) bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, KeVita Probiotic Culture (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086, L. Rhamnosus, L. Plantarum, L. Paracasei), Coconut Water (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut Water (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Mojito Flavor, Lime Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid (Fermented).

Check KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Mojita Lime Mint Coconut, 450 ml, 15.2 fl oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusMintyFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking