Is Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, expeller pressed canola oil, sugar, soy sauce, distilled white vinegar, salt, onion, sesame seeds, natural flavors, roasted garlic, yeast extract, garlic puree, egg yolk, xanthan gum
Check Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


