Is Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, expeller pressed canola oil, sugar, soy sauce, distilled white vinegar, salt, onion, sesame seeds, natural flavors, roasted garlic, yeast extract, garlic puree, egg yolk, xanthan gum
Check Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


