Is Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, expeller pressed canola oil, sugar, soy sauce, distilled white vinegar, salt, onion, sesame seeds, natural flavors, roasted garlic, yeast extract, garlic puree, egg yolk, xanthan gum
Check Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Kewpie Creamy Roasted Garlic Onion Dressing & Marinade, 30 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


