Is Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Salad Dressing 8 oz. Pack of 2 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Salad Dressing 8 oz. Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Salad Dressing 8 oz. Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Salad Dressing 8 oz. Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


