Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 12 oz Pack of 4 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Egg yolks, soybean oil, vinegar, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, potassium sorbate (as a preservative), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Kewpie Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 12 oz Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 12 oz Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kewpie Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle 12 oz Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryVinegarySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSpreadDipping SauceSalad Topping


