Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube - 17.64 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Kewpie mayonnaise tube 1764 fl oz is a Japanese-made product that stands out for its yellow color, richness, and compatibility with Japanese cuisine. The tube contains a large quantity of this unique mayo, making it suitable for both personal and professional use. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be inferred that Kewpie mayonnaise has gained a positive reputation due to its distinct characteristics. With its vibrant color, rich flavor, and cultural compatibility, Kewpie mayonnaise tube 1764 fl oz is a convenient and flavorful choice for those who appreciate Japanese cuisine.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kewpie mayonnaise tube 1764 fl oz is a Japanese-made product that stands out for its yellow color, richness, and compatibility with Japanese cuisine. The tube contains a large quantity of this unique mayo, making it suitable for both personal and professional use. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be inferred that Kewpie mayonnaise has gained a positive reputation due to its distinct characteristics. With its vibrant color, rich flavor, and cultural compatibility, Kewpie mayonnaise tube 1764 fl oz is a convenient and flavorful choice for those who appreciate Japanese cuisine.
Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), LIQUID EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE, FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY, EGG, MUSTARD
Check Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube - 17.64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube - 17.64 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Kewpie Mayonnaise Tube - 17.64 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


