Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Sriracha | 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth condiment with a tangy, mildly spicy kick and faint sweetness, praised for balanced heat and rich mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note versatility: used as a spread, dip, sushi or ramen topper, and salad dressing base. Users mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and broad appeal across dishes and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Soybean Oil, Chilli Sauce (25%) (Water, Sugar, Pickled Chilli (Chilli, Salt, Vinegar), Pickled Garlic (Garlic, Vinegar, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (315), Stabilisers (415, 412)), Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk (3.6%), Salt, Thickeners (1442, 1450), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (296), Stabiliser (415), Onion, Preservatives (202, 211), Flavours (Capsicum Oleoresin, Garlic), Colour (160c), Antioxidant (385), Mustard, Sweetener (955).

Check Kewpie Mayonnaise Sriracha | 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Mayonnaise Sriracha | 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping