Is KEY FOOD, INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES [TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE AND SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), CREAMING AGENT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check KEY FOOD, INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep