Is KEY FOOD, SEEDLESS RYE, EUROPEAN HEARTH BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- white rye flour
- rye flours yellow corn flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHITE RYE FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL. HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING. SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND CARAWAY SEEDS, RYE FLOURS YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC MALIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES, PROPIONIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE.
Check KEY FOOD, SEEDLESS RYE, EUROPEAN HEARTH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, SEEDLESS RYE, EUROPEAN HEARTH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


