Is Key Ingredient Market, Spread Champagne Cheddar, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob, Xanthan And/or Guar Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Water, Whey, Cream, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cultured Dextrose, Salt), Champagne (9,5% Alcohol), Annatto
Check Key Ingredient Market, Spread Champagne Cheddar, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Ingredient Market, Spread Champagne Cheddar, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Key Ingredient Market, Spread Champagne Cheddar, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


