Is KEY LIME CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, KEY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, KEY LIME PUREE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ENZYMES AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check KEY LIME CULTURED DAIRY BLEND, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping