Is KEY LIME FLAVORED CORDIALS, KEY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white confectionery flavored chocolate
  • white couverture flavored chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE COUVERTURE FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check KEY LIME FLAVORED CORDIALS, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go