Is KEY LIME MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, KEY LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PILI NUT CREAM (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, PILI NUT BUTTER), KEY LIME BASE (FILTERED WATER, KEY LIME PUREE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CASSAVA STARCH, MONK FRUIT JUICE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CHICORY ROOT FLOUR, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, CASSAVA STARCH*, LIME JUICE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT POWDER*, LIVE VEGAN CULTURES
Check KEY LIME MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


