Is KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 2% of gelatin
  • contains less than 2% of gelatin, cornstarch, hydrogenated coconut, palm kernel oil, fumaric acid
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sucrose fatty acid esters

2% of gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SALT, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), LIME OIL, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go