Is KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SALT, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), LIME OIL, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Tostitos Hint of Lime
About this product
Snack · Piece


