Is KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2% of gelatin
- contains less than 2% of gelatin, cornstarch, hydrogenated coconut, palm kernel oil, fumaric acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose fatty acid esters
2% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SALT, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), LIME OIL, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PIE FLAVOR PIE SNACKS, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Tostitos Hint of Lime
About this product
Snack · Piece


