Is Key Lime Yogurt Covered Pretzels Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
key lime yogurt coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel oil, palm oil], yogurt powder [milk], dry nonfat yogurt [cultured nonfat milk], soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, natural color [turmeric, spirulina extract], soybean oil, annatto extract, sodium citrate, natural flavors, natural key lime flavor), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour [contains niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil, salt, malt syrup, yeast)
Check Key Lime Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Yogurt Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


