Is Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seed, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Butter (Almonds, Almond Oil), Cocoa Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stevia, Salt), Coconut, Coconut Flour, Moringa Powder, Toasted Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon Powder, Sea Salt, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Spirulina
Check Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Red Velvet is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


