Is Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake Vegan?

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Almond Butter (Almonds, Almond Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Chai Powder, Vanilla Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Natural Flavours, Stevia), Coconut, Coconut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


