Is Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Almond Butter (Almonds, Almond Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Chai Powder, Vanilla Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Natural Flavours, Stevia), Coconut, Coconut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


