Is KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- nonfat milk
- shrimp
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Malic Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto, Sodium Bisulfite (As A ), Contains: Shrimp, Milk, Soy
Check KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
Mae Ploy Sweet Chili Sauce 12oz, 12 Oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


