Is KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- natural flavors
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Malic Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto, Sodium Bisulfite (As A ), Contains: Shrimp, Milk, Soy
Check KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
Mae Ploy Sweet Chili Sauce 12oz, 12 Oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS SHRIMP IN A SWEET AND ZESTY CHILI CITRUS SAUCE, KEY WEST CHILI CITRUS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


