Is Kez's Better Bikkie Bakes Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (464, 415)], Soy Protein Crisp (12%) (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Coconut Sugar, Dark Chocolate [9%] (cocoa Solids Min 55%) [raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Quinoa Flakes, Coconut, Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a]], Agave Inulin, Almond Meal, Tapioca Fibre, Rice Malt Syrup, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavour. Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (almonds, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Kez's Better Bikkie Bakes Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kez's Better Bikkie Bakes Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee