Is Kez's Better Bikkie Bakes Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (464, 415)], Soy Protein Crisp (12%) (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Coconut Sugar, Dark Chocolate [9%] (cocoa Solids Min 55%) [raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Quinoa Flakes, Coconut, Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a]], Agave Inulin, Almond Meal, Tapioca Fibre, Rice Malt Syrup, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavour. Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (almonds, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Kez's Better Bikkie Bakes Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kez's Better Bikkie Bakes Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee