Is Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- tree nuts
- hazelnut
- coconut
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (464, 415)], Vegetable Shortening [vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)], Quinoa Flakes, Coconut Sugar, Coconut, Dark Chocolate (7%) (cocoa Solids Min 55%) [raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Hazelnut (7%), Rice Malt Syrup, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavours. Contains: Tree Nuts (hazelnuts). May Contain Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame.
Check Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Better Bikkie Bakes Hazelnut Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


