Is Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g Pescatarian?

Description
Offers rich chocolate and tart raspberry flavors with a light, airy shell and a smooth, creamy center, yielding a contrast between crisp exterior and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or with coffee; reviewers frequently mention strong flavor contrast and occasional variability in freshness and texture across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 160a
- 471
- natural flavour
- +1 more
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers rich chocolate and tart raspberry flavors with a light, airy shell and a smooth, creamy center, yielding a contrast between crisp exterior and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or with coffee; reviewers frequently mention strong flavor contrast and occasional variability in freshness and texture across batches.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickeners (466, 464), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (415)), Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oil and Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)), Raspberry Filling (19%) (Apple, Sugar, Gelling Agent (440), Raspberry (2%), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (120), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202)), Semi Dark Choc Compound (19%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour, Faba Bean Protein.
Check Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Delightful sweet treat
For those of us who have sweet cravings, this biscuit is coated with chocolate and a layer of raspberry jam between two shortbread-like textured biscuits. YUM. A little pricey but if you can limit yourself to one every two days, we’ll worth all other sacrifices.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


