Is Kez's Kitchen Lemon Cream Melting Moments Gluten Free 190g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavour
  • 160a
  • 471
  • natural flavour
  • +1 more

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kezs Kitchen Free Melting Moments is a vegan, gluten-free, and soy-free product. It is made with naturally distilled cucumbers and unprocessed Shea Butter from Ghana, which has the highest fatty acid levels found. The product is praised for its ability to tighten and tone eye tissue, making it a great option for mineral eye makeup. People love Keys Eye Butter, considering it the best under eye moisturizer that softens lines. They appreciate its multipurpose nature, fragrance-free formula, long-lasting effect, and suitability for dry skin.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar (Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (464, 415)), Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oils and Fats (Soy), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy), 435), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a)), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Stabiliser (1412), Egg White, Natural Lemon Flavour (0.1%), Natural Colour (160b).

Check Kez's Kitchen Lemon Cream Melting Moments Gluten Free 190g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Low Fodmap

This food is certified Low Fodmap https://fodmapfriendly.com/certified-products/

priceytastysweet
HeyYouJul 12, 2021

Where to buy

Kez's Kitchen Lemon Cream Melting Moments Gluten Free 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping