Is Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g Vegan?

Description
Crisp, crumbly biscuits with a soft, sweet raspberry filling deliver a melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced berry sweetness. Reviewers often praise the delicate crumb, balanced sweetness, and suitability for tea or coffee breaks, gifting, or casual snacking; some note delicate packaging and occasional minor broken pieces on arrival and variable freshness.
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- egg white
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- 160a
- 322
- +4 more
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crumbly biscuits with a soft, sweet raspberry filling deliver a melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced berry sweetness. Reviewers often praise the delicate crumb, balanced sweetness, and suitability for tea or coffee breaks, gifting, or casual snacking; some note delicate packaging and occasional minor broken pieces on arrival and variable freshness.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Tapioca Starch) Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Dextrose, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickener (464, 415)), Vegetable Shortenings (Vegetable Oils and Fats (Soy), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy), 435), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Anti-Oxidants (306, 307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (160a)), Invert Sugar Syrup (Cane Sugar), Stabiliser (1412), Egg White, Water, Natural Flavours (Raspberry (0.2%), Lemon), Natural Colours (120,160b).
Check Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


