Is Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, crumbly biscuits with a soft, sweet raspberry filling deliver a melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced berry sweetness. Reviewers often praise the delicate crumb, balanced sweetness, and suitability for tea or coffee breaks, gifting, or casual snacking; some note delicate packaging and occasional minor broken pieces on arrival and variable freshness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- natural flavours
- 160a
- natural flavour
- 471
- +2 more
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crumbly biscuits with a soft, sweet raspberry filling deliver a melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced berry sweetness. Reviewers often praise the delicate crumb, balanced sweetness, and suitability for tea or coffee breaks, gifting, or casual snacking; some note delicate packaging and occasional minor broken pieces on arrival and variable freshness.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Tapioca Starch) Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Dextrose, Vegetable Gum (466), Emulsifier (471), Thickener (464, 415)), Vegetable Shortenings (Vegetable Oils and Fats (Soy), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy), 435), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Anti-Oxidants (306, 307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (160a)), Invert Sugar Syrup (Cane Sugar), Stabiliser (1412), Egg White, Water, Natural Flavours (Raspberry (0.2%), Lemon), Natural Colours (120,160b).
Check Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Raspberry Cream Melting Moments - 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


